Privacy/Cookie Policy

PRIVACY POLICY ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

(Pursuant to articles 13 – 14 EU reg. 2016/679 and Leg. Decree 196/2003 in the light of Leg. Decree 101/2018)

Dear Data Subject,
Please find below information we wish you to be acquainted with, not only to comply with the obligations under EU Reg. 2016/679, but also because transparency and fairness towards our customers is a fundamental part of our business.
 
The Data Controller of your personal data is Sweden & Martina SpA, which is responsible towards you for the lawful and correct use of your personal data and which you can contact for any information or request in the following ways:

Data Controller: Sweden & Martina spa
Headquarters: Via Veneto, 10 - 35020 Due Carrare PD, IT

Contacts and addresses:
Telephone: 049 912 4300
Email: privacy@sweden-martina.com
Website: www.f22aligner.com

Data Protection Officer (DPO): dpo@ sweden-martina.com

The Data Controller guarantees the security, confidentiality and protection of the data in its possession at all stages of data processing. The data collected are used in compliance with current legislation on privacy (GDPR 679/2016). Personal data may be brought to the attention of those authorised to process them and may be communicated to collaborators and/or other entities with respect to whom communication is necessary for the provision of services, for technical support of computer/telematic services and server storage. The data provided by the user may be communicated to entities for which a communication obligation exists under the law or a need for communication to enforce a fair right of the controller with the relevant bodies. There is no provision for the transfer of personal data collected in non-EU countries or to international organisations.

PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
The computer systems and software procedures that regulate the operation of this website acquire browsing data.
 
IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site;
time of request;
method used to submit the request to the server;
numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.);
other parameters relating to the operating system and browser used by the user.
 
The data that users voluntarily provide through this site by means of calls, emails, forms, chat and browsing on the site, are processed in order to allow access to products, services and content, and to perform the requested service. With regard to certain specific services, and with the prior informed consent of the data subject, the Data Controller may also use such data to carry out sales or placement of products and services and to prepare studies and market research. In any case, the data acquired could be used to ascertain responsibility for hypothetical crimes, including computer crimes against the site.
 
PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED BY US
In every occasion of contact or interaction with the visitor, some personal data may be collected, such as:
First Name;
Last name;
Telephone;
Email;
Any other information that the user may provide voluntarily.
Apart from what is specified below with regard to browsing data, the user is free to provide his or her personal data, while failure to provide them can only cause the inability to obtain whatever requested.
 
DATA COLLECTED BY US FROM THIRD PARTIES
During browsing, we collect standard access information and details of user behaviour patterns. These data are used, for example, to obtain information about the number of visitors who browse the different sections of the site. This information may be used by third parties for profiling and marketing purposes.
 
STORAGE PERIODS
In accordance with the principles of proportionality and necessity, no data will be kept for longer periods than those necessary to achieve the above purposes and, therefore, the service offered or the specific rules of law.
The data collected through cookies, as described in the specific privacy notice below, will be stored according to their nature: session cookies will expire when the user closes the browser, persistent cookies have typical expiry dates that, apart from special exceptions, do not exceed 60 days.
The user, however, may at any time request the interruption of processing or the erasure and/or restriction of data.

DATA TRANSFER OUTSIDE THE EU
The data may be transferred to recipients based in the USA (Google for user profiling, marketing and map viewing). The agreement dated 12 June 2016 (Privacy Shield) establishes the lawfulness of this transfer, ensuring that the data will be processed according to an adequate level of protection.
 
RIGHTS AND REVOCATION OF CONSENT
The GDPR 679/2016 grants the data subject certain rights:
art. 15 - right to access collected and processed data;
art. 16 - right to obtain data rectification;
art. 17 - right to obtain erasure of data and right to be forgotten;
art. 18 - right to obtain restriction of processing;
art. 20 - right to portability of data to another controller;
art. 21 - right to object to processing;
art. 22 - right not to be subjected to automated processing;
art. 7 - right to revoke consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of processing based on consent given before revocation;
art. 77 - right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority.
Such rights can be exercised by sending an email request to the controller’s contacts
Additional information regarding the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time from the Data Controller using the contact information.
 
AMENDMENTS TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
The Data Controller reserves the right to make amendments to this privacy policy at any time by notifying Users on this page. Visitors are therefore advised to consult this page often, taking as a reference the date of the last amendment indicated at the bottom. In the event of non-acceptance of the amendments made to this privacy policy, the User is required to immediately stop using this website and may request the Data Controller to remove his or her Personal Data.
Unless otherwise specified.
 
MINORS UNDER 14 YEARS OF AGE
Our website is aimed at a general public and does not offer any services dedicated to children. If we become aware of personal data of a child under the age of 14, provided by him or her without the permission of his or her parents or possible guardian, we will delete such data immediately.
 
DEFENCE IN COURT
The User's Personal Data could be used for legal defence by the Data Controller or in the stages leading up to the possible start of legal proceedings, in case of abuse in the use of the same or related services by the User. Following a subpoena, court order or other legal initiative; in order to establish or exercise the rights granted by law to the Data Controller; as protection in the event of legal action against the Data Controller or for other purposes indicated by law.
 
The User declares being aware that the Data Controller could be required to disclose Personal Data by public authorities.
 
Last update 19 September 2018
 
COOKIE POLICY
Web cookies can be defined as small text strings that the sites visited by the user send to his or her terminal (typically to the browser), where they are stored and then sent back to the same sites the next time the user visits. The Data Controller of this site declares that it uses cookies and/or other similar IT tools in order to allow and optimise the display of web pages and the elements contained therein, or for statistical purposes, in absolutely anonymous form.
 
The information collected with these tools may concern, by way of example:
a) the type of browser used (e.g. Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Firefox, etc.);
b) the name of the site from which the user accesses the Internet;
c) the website from which the user has reached the site;
(d) the date, time and area of access;
(e) the pages which have been visited.
 
It is guaranteed that this website does NOT use its own cookies for profiling, advertising or geo-localization purposes or other similar computer tools for the purpose of acquiring user data for mere advertising purposes.
 
In any case, the user can define different options relating to cookies, changing the browsing options of his or her browser, respecting the terms and limits granted by the same.
The modification of the browser parameters can normally be made by selecting the item:
"Internet Options" or "Preferences" from the "Tools" or "View" or "Edit" menu and, subsequently, selecting the wording: "Privacy" or "Protection" or "Download Files", and, subsequently, choosing the preferred settings. Considering the multiplicity of browsers currently in use, it is certainly advisable to refer to the characteristic instructions and manuals specific to each web browsing program.
 
This site uses cookies to collect statistical data in aggregate and anonymous form (cookie analytics) with the use of Google Analytics; in addition, in order to provide the user with a better browsing experience, additional computer tools may be installed on the user's computer (exclusively by third parties) also for profiling, advertising or geo-localization purposes, attributable to the following third parties: 

THIRD PARTY Google – Google Tag Manager - Google Analytics – GA Audiences
DECLARED FUNCTION 
Google tool that performs profiling.
LINK https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=en
To deny consent for data use relating to Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
https://support.google.com/google-ads/answer/2549063?hl=en-GB

THIRD PARTY Google –– Google Maps
DECLARED FUNCTION 
Possible use for profiling, advertising or localization purposes by a third party
LINK https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=en

THIRD PARTY Double click
DECLARED FUNCTION 
Service provided by Google for marketing activities
LINK https://www.google.com/analytics/tag-manager/use-policy/

With reference to the specific function, information and consent relating to cookies installed by the aforementioned third parties, we invite the user to visit the links indicated above, and the following site: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/
Warning: Changing the parameters relating to privacy and/or the display of cookies may result in limitations in the display or functions offered by this site!

 

Sweden & Martina SpA - Tax Code and VAT no. 00401550280 - Partnership Capital €468,000 fully paid in - Economic-Administrative Register no. 123527 Companies Register of Padua no. 00401550280

bolded by replica watches