Privacy/Cookie Policy

PRIVACY POLICY ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION
(Pursuant to Articles 13 and 14 of EU Regulation 2016/679
and Art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 as amended and supplemented by Legislative Decree 101/2018)

SWEDEN & MARTINA S.P.A. as Data Controller of your personal data, pursuant to and for the purposes of Reg. (EU) 2016/679 hereunder 'GDPR', hereby informs you that the above-mentioned regulation provides for the protection of data subjects with respect to processing personal data and that such processing will be based on the principles of fairness, lawfulness, transparency and of the protection of your privacy and of your rights.
Your personal data will be processed in accordance with the legal provisions of the regulation and any subsequent amendments and additions and the obligations of confidentiality required therein.

Purposes and legal basis of the processing:
your data will be specifically exploited for the following purposes related to the implementation of measures linked to contractual or pre-contractual obligations:
• technical and functional access to the Website: no data will be retained after the closing of the Browser.
Moreover you data will be exploited for the following purposes required for the pursuit of the controller's legitimate interest:
• advanced navigation and/or personalized content management;
• Statistical purposes and analysis of navigation and users.

Moreover, subject to your consent your personal data may be exploited for the following purposes:
• Marketing and Advertising.
The provision of the data is voluntary with regard to the above-mentioned purposes, and your possible refusal to processing does not compromise the continuation of the relationship or the adequacy of the processing itself.
Processing method. Your personal data may be processed in the following manners:
• by means of electronic computers using software systems managed by third parties;
• by means of electronic computers using software systems which are managed or programmed directly;
• Anonymous temporary processing.
Any processing occurs in accordance with the modalities referred to in Art. 6 and Art. 32 of the GDPR and through the adoption of the required security measures.
Your data will be processed only by staff expressly authorized by the Data Controller and, specifically, by the following categories of staff: technicians and developers, marketing and sales;

Dissemination:
your personal data will not be disseminated in any way.

Storage period.
Please note that, in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, purpose limitation and data minimization, pursuant to Art. 5 of the GDPR, the storage period of your personal data is:
• for the time needed to comply with Art. 5 and Art. 24 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679;
• no longer than is necessary for the performance of the provided services;
• If required, for the time needed to exercise one's right of defense in court.

Pursuant to Art. 7 of the Legislative Decree 196/2003:
you have the right to obtain confirmation whether personal data that concern you exist or not, even if they have not been registered yet, and their communication in an intelligible form, furthermore you have the right to obtain information on:
a) from which source the personal data originate;
b) processing purposes and modalities;
c) the logic applied in processing carried out with the use of electronic tools;
d) the identity of the controller, of the people in charge and of the designated representative pursuant to Article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom your personal data may be disclosed or those who may gain knowledge of this data as designated representative in the country, as people in charge or appointees.

You have the right to obtain:
a) the updating, rectification or, when you need it, the integration of the data;
b) the erasure, anonymization or the blocking of data processed unlawfully, including those whose storage is not required with reference to the purposes for which the data have been collected or subsequently processed;
c) a certification that the operations in letters a) e b) have been brought to the attention, also as concerns their contents, of those to whom the data have been disclosed or disseminated, except in the case in which such a fulfilment turns out to be impossible or entails a use of resources that is clearly disproportionate to the safeguarded right.

You have the right to object, wholly or partially:
a) for legitimate interest to the processing of the personal data that concern you, even if relevant to the objective of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data that concern you for the purpose of sending advertising or direct marketing material or of carrying out market research or for commercial communication.

Cookie policy:
should you have doubts or concerns regarding the use of cookies it is always possible for you to intervene to prevent their setting and viewing, for example by changing privacy settings inside your browser with the purpose of blocking specific types as is illustrated on the Italian Data Protection Authority's on the page: www.garanteprivacy.it/cookie
Since the browser product scope is heterogeneous and constantly updated if you intend to act autonomously on the preferences/settings you can find valuable information to assist you on the website: www.cookiepedia.co.uk.
The companies that manage online advertising allow to block the receipt of targeted advertisements, if one so requests. This does not prevent the setting of cookies, but it blocks the use and the collection of specific data by the company.
If you wish to take this opportunity we advise you to visit the address www.youronlinechoices.eu.

Controller:
the Data Controller, in accordance with the Law, is SWEDEN & MARTINA S.P.A. (Via Veneto 10 – 35020 Due Carrare (PD), IT; e-mail: emartina@sweden-martina.com; telephone: 0499124300;) in the person of its pro-tempore legal representative.
Moreover you will be able to view the updated version of this privacy policy connecting yourself to this internet address anytime.
The data subject has the right to request the data controller to be given access to his/her personal data and the rectification or erasure of the same or the restriction of the processing that concerns him/her or to object to their processing, in addition to the right to data portability;
as well as generally exercising all the rights provided for in Articles15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 of the GDPR.
- The data subject has the right to object, wholly or partially:
a. for legitimate interests to the processing of the personal data that concern him/her, even if relevant to the objective of the collection;
b. to the processing of personal data that concern him/her for the purpose of sending advertising or direct marketing material or of carrying out market research or for commercial communication.

Due Carrare (PD), 19 september 2018.
Sweden & Martina S.p.A.

Sweden & Martina SpA – Tax Code and VAT no. 00401550280 – Partnership Capital €468,000 fully paid in – Economic-Administrative Register no. 123527 Companies Register of Padua no. 00401550280